Alumni

Alumni Achievement Honor Roll

Past Recipients:

1979   David S. Cohen  '47
1979   Richard E. Disbrow  '59 *
1979   Michael D. Lione  '69
1979   Joseph L. Mazel  '60
1979   John L. Zozzaro  '64, '69

1980   Richard A. Jones  '52 *
1980   Walter F. Kosonocky, Ph.D.  '55 *
1980   Lester Z. Lieberman  '51 *
1980   Rita Meyninger, Ph.D.  '58
1980   Erwin C. Wackenhuth, Rev.  '36 *
1980   Robert J. Winters  '35 *

1981   Frank P. Koczur  '49
1981   John B. Opdyke  '30 *
1981   Joseph J. Raymond  '61
1981   Philip Sperber, Ph.D.  '65 *

1982   Robert E. Anderson  '39 *
1982   William J. Bigley, Jr., Ph.D.  '62 *
1982   Wilbur J. Kupfrian  '33, '35 *
1982   Virginia C. Sulzberger  '62
1982   Alvin L. Zach, Jr.  '62, '63

1983   John T. Collins  '65
1983   William R. Goble  '72
1983   Gregory M. Moelter  '41 *
1983   Thomas J. O'Malley  '37 *
1983   R. Cynthia Pruett  '55
1983   Edward W. Rogers  '52

1984   Frederick Abernathy, Ph.D.  '51
1984   Hamilton V. Bowser, Sr., PE  '52
1984   Jeffrey M. Cohen, Ph.D.  '63 *
1984   Arthur Gregor  '45
1984   Lewis T. Ladocsi, Ph.D.  '65
1984   Robert E. Schmidt  '68

1986   Catherine M. Carver  '74
1986   Anthony Di Giovanni  '58 *
1986   Robert C. Harding  '52
1986   Herbert Kramer  '46, '47 *
1986   Alfred A. Slocum  '67

1989   Cecil H. Broadnax, Jr.  '74
1989   F. Gordon Foster  '44 *
1989   George A. Hazelrigg, Ph.D.  '61
1989   Norman C. Pickering  '36
1989   Richard C. Progelhof, Ph.D.  '58

1990   William S. Guttenberg  '44 *
1990   Robert J. Knox  '76, '77, '80 *
1990   Joseph V. Milo  '39 *
1990   Pierre M. Ramond  '65

1991   Robert C. Kirkpatrick  '63
1991   Victor Lindner  '53 *
1991   Raymund E. O'Mara  '63
1991   Leonard Rubin  '44 *
1991   Frank J. Vecchiotti  '43 *
1991   Thomas F. Walsh  '61

1992   John E. Abate, Sc.D.  '67
1992   John D. Casher  '65
1992   E. Gail De Planque, Ph.D.  '73 *
1992   Sherry Harris  '78
1992   Morris A. Schwartz  '48

1993   Marvin Adelberg, Ph.D.  '50
1993   Robert G. Averill  '62
1993   Rose A. Dios, Ph.D.  '77
1993   James Esposito  '67
1993   Alex Khowaylo  '63, '69
1993   Irving Reingold  '42
1993   John T. Wilner  '34 *

1994   Eric J. Addeo, Ph.D.  '64
1994   Jan L. Bishop  '78
1994   Joseph A. Leary, Ph.D.  '43 *
1994   A. Michael Noll  '61
1994   Harold R. Raymond  '87
1994   Stanley M. Welland, Ph.D.  '64, '68, '70
1994   Otto H.York, Ph.D.  H'93 *

1995   Frank Cozzarelli, Jr., Esq.  '49, '51
1995   William Garro, Jr.  '62
1995   Melvin R. Green, PE  '64, '67 *
1995   Henry M. Healey  '63
1995   Kevin J. McDermott, Ph.D., PE  '65

1996   Daniel J. Carroll, Jr.  '65
1996   Elizabeth Garcia  '73
1996   Samuel Kandel  '59 *
1996   Michael J. Pappas, Ph.D.  '59
1996   Judea Pearl, Ph.D.  '61
1996   John W. Seazholtz  '59

1997   John J. Bakum  '66
1997   J. Richard Devlin  '72
1997   Angelo Guastaferro  '54
1997   Libby S. Hamilton Mazzone  '77
1997   Raymond J. McGowan  '64
1997   Arthur Silverman  '39

1998   Herbert A. Bernhard, Esq.  '49 *
1998   Vincent L. DeCaprio, Ph.D.  '72
1998   John D. McKenna, Ph.D.  '68
1998   Ellen M. Pawlikowski, Major Gen., Ph.D.  '78
1998   Michael F. Smith  '78

1999   Richard F. Bader  '60
1999   Herbert M. Iris  '51 *
1999   Beauford E. Henderson  '61
1999   George M. Newcombe  '69

2000   Aldo M. Caccamo  '60
2000   Fredrick D. D'Alessio  '70
2000   Charles P. Daniels, Jr.  '81
2000   Louis J. Ippolito  '62
2000   Thomas M. McCann  '64

2001   Norma J. Clayton  '81
2001   Ronald L. Panitch  '62
2001   Paul C. Tinnirello  '82
2001   Gene R. Tremblay  '64

2002   My E. Chung  '74
2002   John E. Chamberlain  '63, '67
2002   Stephen P. DePalma, PE  '72
2002   Nancy B. Czesak Krenicki  '79, '89
2002   Jeffrey J. Milanaik  '80
2002   Amy A. Pappas  '87
2002   Albert P. Scaglione  '62

2003   Robert J. Ambrosi  '73
2003   Peter A. Abruzzese, Esq.  '64
2003   Frank J. Cassidy  '69
2003   William L. Mendello  '65, '70
2003   Veronica G. Pellizzi  '84
2003   George J. Yohrling  '69 *

2004   James P. Dollive  '73
2004   James W. Dunn  '95
2004   John J. Mooney '60
2004   Thomas M. Myrick  '84
2004   Paul A. Sarlo  '92, '95
2004   Peggy M. Tomasula  '80

2005   Theodore D. Cassera, PE  '72
2005   Nicholas M. DeNichilo  '73, '78
2005   Ian G. Durand  '58
2005   Rakesh Kushwaha  '89, '94
2005   Robert D. Polucki  '66
2005   Scott V. Prisco  '90

2006   C.Stephen Cordes  '72

2006   Bernard M. Lubetkin  '49, '52
2006   Rocco P. Palmieri  '72, '77
2006   Louis A. Raimondi  '59, '64

2006   Anita M. Rubino  '83

2007   Heriberto 'Herby' Cabezas, Jr., Ph.D.  '80
2007   Victor J. Ferlise. Esq.  '67
2007   Kevin F. Gallagher  '80
2007   Fred H. Kulhawy, Ph.D., P.E., G.E.  '64, '66
2007   Michael P. McDermott  '88

2008   Robert L. Bowser, PLS, PP  ‘58
2008   Robert Cozzarelli, AIA, PP  ‘79
2008   Joseph Crecca  ‘62
2008   Gerald J. Foschini, Ph.D.  ‘61
2008   Frederick G. Steil  ‘92

2009   Fadi P. Deek  ’85, ’86, ‘97
2009   Eugene V. Dotter, Ph.D.  '41 *
2009   Paul Eng-Wong  '75, '80
2009   Earl Granville Jackson IV  '99
2009   Lawrence I. Lerner  '56
2009   Joseph P. McCann  '68

2010   Austin L. Alvarez  ’68
2010   Benjamin P. D’Armiento  ’48
2010   Arthur E. Hahn, Jr.  ’69
2010   Edmund H. Hecht, PE  ’56
2010   Walter H. Kraft, PE, ’62, ’65, ‘75
2010   Robert M. Zanzalari  ’82

2011   Gurinder S. Ahluwalia  ’90
2011   Stanley M. Barauskas  ’61
2011   Martin F. Hammer  ’80
2011   George F. Nechwort  ’41
2011   Marjorie A. Perry  ’05
2011   Robert E. Sommerlad  ’60, ’63

2012   Leon K. Baptiste  ’91
2012   Peter A. Cistaro  ’68
2012   Robert C. Cohen  ’83, ’84, ’87
2012   Michael J. Corbo  ’81
2012   Fabian Hurtado  ’75
2012   Ying Wu  ’88

2013   Donald K. Blackman ‘76
2013   Edith A. Jeffrey  ‘62
2013   Joseph T. Roman  ’99
2013   Shimon (Bert) Schwarzschild  ‘50
2013   Michael E. Smith  ‘95
2013   Bennett Varghese  ’96, ’96, '00

* deceased
updated 05/10/13