Standing Committees 2017-2018

Committee 1: Committee on Finances

Name

Title / Affiliation

Ed Bishof  Senior Vice President for Finance and Chief Financial Officer (Ex-Officio)
Brian Kirkpatrick Associate Vice President for Accounting and Treasury (Ex-Officio)
Lisa Easton Director of Budget and Financial Planning (Ex-Officio)
Tracy Bermeo Administrative Manager for SVP of Finance and CFO (resource)
Tony Schuman Academic Dean
Michael Ehrlich Faculty
Junmin (Jim) Shi Faculty
Jim Geller Faculty
Balraj Mani LEC
TBD LEC
Abhishek Chitre Graduate Student Association
Mansi Sheth Student Senate
Christine Booth/G. Creighton Admin Council
Jasmine Howard Staff Council
TBD Alumni Association

 

Committee 2: Strategic Planning Steering Committee

 

Name

Title / Affiliation

Joel Bloom President (Chairperson) (Ex-Officio)
Fadi Deek* Provost (Ex-Officio)
Ken Alexo VP
Ed Bishof VP
Marybeth Boger* Dean of Students and Campus Life (Ex-Officio)
Kevin Belfield Dean
Reggie Caudill Dean
Burt Kimmelman Faculty
Vincent Oria Faculty
Yuan-nan Young Faculty
Geraldine Milano LEC
Leon Vaks LEC
TBD Graduate Student Association
TBD Undergraduate Student Senate
Bob Lazer Admin Council
Elizabeth Limbrick Staff Council
TBD Alumni Association

 

Committee 3: Committee on Campus Life (to be updated for '17-18)

Name

Title / Affiliation

Marybeth Boger* Dean of Students and Campus Life
Kevin Belfield Dean
Roy Goodman Faculty
Narain Gehani Faculty
Lisa Axe Faculty
John Wolf LEC
  LEC
Denise Anderson Administrative Council
Gabriella Cuzzola Staff Council
  Alumni Association
  Graduate Student Association
  Graduate Student
  Undergraduate Student
  Undergraduate Student

 

Committee 4: Committee on Information Systems and Communications (still to be updated '17-18)

Name

Title / Affiliation

Dave Ullman Associate Provost for Information Services (Ex-Officio) (Chairperson)
Denise Anderson Associate VP, Communications, Marketing and Branding (Ex-Officio)
Ann Hoang University Librarian (Ex-Officio)
Perry Deess Director Institutional Research & Planning (Ex-Officio)
Xiaoning Ding Faculty
  Faculty
John Miima Faculty
Andrzej Zarzycki Faculty
Keith Williams LEC
Ravi Teja​ Uppaluri Graduate Student
Pritinder Singh Undergraduate Student
Julia Sun (alternate) Undergraduate Student (alternate)
Denise Anderson Admin Council
Conrad Corpus Staff Council
  Alumni Association
Judith Sheft  

 

Committee 5: Committee on Human Resources

Name

Title / Affiliation

Holly Stern Acting Vice President for Human Resources (Ex-Officio)
TBD Faculty
TBD Faculty
Chris Zeiner LEC
Himanshu Jajoo Graduate Student
Manish Singh Undergraduate Student
Bob Lazer Admin Council
Todd Miller Admin Council
Denise Anderson Admin Council
Mihaela Cohanoschi Staff Council
William Araujo Staff Council
Staci Mongelli Staff Council
Viola Clyburn Staff Council
TBD Alumni Association

 

Committee 6: Committee on Facilities 

Andrew Christ*                   VP for Real Estate Development and Capital Operations
Joe Tartaglia Associate VP for Facilities
Moshe Kam* Dean
Trevor Tyson Faculty
Gordon Thomas Faculty
Darius Sollohub Faculty
Scott Kent* LEC
John Yarotsky LEC
Theodore Karakosmas Graduate Student
Pier Paolo Pala Undergraduate Student
John Cays Admin Council
Heidi Young Staff Council
Miguel Dominguez Alumni Association

 

* Voting member of the University Senate 2017-2018