Master Teachers

2013

  • Taha Marhaba,  Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Mark Somers, School of Management

2012

  • Robert Barat, York Dept. of Chemical, Biological and Pharmaceutical Engineering
  • Bruce Bukiet, Department of Mathematical Sciences

2011

  • Katia Passerini, School of Management

2010

  • Piero Armenante, York Dept. of Chemical, Biological and Pharmaceutical Engineering
  • Glenn Goldman, College of Architecture and Design

2009

  • James McHugh, Department of Computer Science
  • Laurent Simon, Otto H. York Department of Chemical, Biological, and Pharmaceutical Engineering

2008

  • Rajesh Dave, Otto H. York Department of Chemical, Biological, and Pharmaceutical Engineering
  • Eliza Michaelopoulou, Mathematical Sciences
  • Methi Wecharatana, Civil and Environmental Engineering

2007

  • John Federici, Department of Physics
  • Amit Bose, Mathematical Sciences
  • John Schuring, Civil Engineering

2006

  • Roxanne Hiltz, Information Systems
  • Rajiv Mehta, School of Management
  • Norbert Elliot, Department of Humanities

2005

  • John Bechtold, Mathematical Sciences
  • James Geller, Computer Science
  • Bernard Koplik, Mechanical Engineering
  • Michael Mostoller , NJ School of Architecture

2004

  • John Carpinelli, Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Antonio De Sousa Santos, NJ School of Architecture
  • Ronald Rockland , Engineering Technology

2003

  • Asokan Anandarajan, School of Management
  • Timothy Chang, Electrical & Computer Engineering
  • Ricki Goldman, Information Systems
  • Robert Lynch, Humanities & Social Sciences
  • Stanley Reisman, Biomedical Engineering

2002

  • Harold Deutschman, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Martin Katzen, Mathematical Sciences
  • Dana E. Knox, Chemical Engineering
  • Doris Sher, Federated History

2001

  • Fadi Deek, College of Science and Liberal Arts
  • Robert Dresnack, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Donald Getzin, Chemistry
  • Murray Lieb, Mathematical Sciences

2000

  • Basil C. Baltzis, Chemical Engineering, Chemistry, and Environmental Science
  • Rose Dios, Mathematical Sciences
  • Ronald Gautreau, Physics
  • Deran Hanesian, Chemical Engineering, Chemistry, and Environmental Science
  • Angelo Perna, Chemical Engineering, Chemistry, and Environmental Science